office       Results for Pacific Pistols teams 1998      office

 

1998 TOP GUN ALL STAR SHOOT-OUT RESULTS 3/28, 3/29 1998

16U/15U RESULTS
FIRST PLACE: Jam on it 16U 70-68         (triple overtime)
SECOND PLACE: Pacific Pistols 15U
THIRD PLACE: Dixon Pride
FOURTH PLACE: Jam on It 15U

14U RESULTS
FIRST PLACE: SacTown
SECOND PLACE: Jam on It
THIRD PLACE: Pistols
FOURTH PLACE: Ponderosa


13U RESULTS
FIRST PLACE: Chico
SECOND PLACE: NorCal Valley
THIRD PLACE: Club Hoops on Line
FOURTH PLACE: Pistols


12U RESULTS
FIRST PLACE: Sacramento Jaguars
SECOND PLACE: Pistols
THIRD PLACE: Jam on It
CONSOLATION: Run & Gun Breeze


11U RESULTS
FIRST PLACE: Rocklin Thunder
SECOND PLACE: Starburst
THIRD PLACE: Pistols
CONSOLATION: Jam on It




SACTOWN SPRING JAM 4/4, 4/5 1998

15U/16U DIVISION

FIRST PLACE Pacific Pistols
SECOND PLACE Analy Tigers
THIRD PLACE Girls with Skllls
FOURTH PLACE Dixon Pride

Game by Game
Pistols 40 Dixon 17
Pistols 45 Analy Tigers 37
Pistols 32 GWS 16
Pistols 60 Analy Tigers 75
Pistols 24 Analy Tigers 23
         (double overtime)

PISTOL ALL TOURNAMENT SELECTIONS:                                                                      Polly Dong, Rose Calvert                                                                                                       MVP Kate Rosenberg,

11U DIVISION

FIRST PLACE Rocklin Thunder
SECOND PLACE Pacific Pistols

PISTOL ALL TOURNAMENT SELECTIONS:                                                                 Maya Leder-Adams, Denise Sanchez

RESULTS FROM APRIL 18TH AND 19TH TOURNAMENTS 1998

PACIFIC CHALLENGE APRIL 18-19
11U Pistols first place
12U Pistols third place
ANALY LADY TIGER CLASSIC APRIL 18-19
14U Pistols Consolation Champions
SANTA MARIA LADY REBELS CLASSIC APRIL 18-19
15U Pistols first place

SOLANO FUTURES "WE GOT NEXT" APRIL 25-26

11U Pistols second place
12U Pistols third place
13U Pistols third place
14U Pistols fourth place
15U/16U Pistols second place

RENO SPRING JAM MAY 2-3


15U Pistols first place
14U Pistols second place

MOTHER'S DAY MADNESS MAY 9-10

15U Pistols first place
14U Pistols first place
13U Pistols first place
11U Pistols first place

12U Pistols second place

Northern CA AAU Regionals (Pool Play)

15U advance to the Championship Round

13U advance to the Championship Round 

12U advance to the Championship Round

14U Friendship Tournament 

11U Friendship Tournament

AAU Regional Championships

15U fifth place  13U fourteenth place   12U fifth place   11U first place Friendship

Reno Summer Shoot-Out 6/13/98

15U second Place

Class of the Field - Class of 2000   Oregon City, Oregon 6/19, 6/20, 6/21/98

15U fourth place - Courtney Schaefer All Tournament Team

End of the Oregon Trail 7/10, 7/11, 7/12, 7/13/98

15U -  Beat Tempe 50-30, Beat Phoenix (Arizona Fire) 36-30

Lost to Fort Worth 51-55 (OT), Lost to SD BTR 45-70,  

 

Season Finale: Pistols 54 Modoc (Division 5 State Champions 1998) 49 (OT)