February 10-11 2001
Schedule
(Last update 4:45pm Feb. 7th)
Saturday
Highland High Main Gym "Home"
 
Highland High Main Gym "Visitors"
 
Highland High Gym #2 "Home"
 
Highland High Gym #2 "Visitors"
 
Time
 
Game
 
 
 
Game
 
 
9:15am

 

 Stockton "Mavericks"
(6)
1
Sac Area "Blazers"
(6)
 
 
 
 
10:30am

 

Folsom 
"Slam"
(8)
Elk Grove 
"Blue Demons"
(8)
 
Stockton 
"Mavericks"
(8)
Sac Area 
"Elk Grove"
(8)
11:45am

 

Sac Area
"Pressure"
(7)
Classics
(7)
 
Cal Youth
(4)
Sonoma
"Blazers"
(4)
1:00pm

 

Win Game #4
(8)

 

12 
Win Game #5
(8)
 
Lose Game #4
(8)
13 
Lose Game #5
(8)
2:15pm

 

Sac Area
"Pressure"
(7)
16 
 Jam On It
(7)
 
Sac Area
"Blazers"
(6)
17 
Jam On It 
"Carson"
(6)
3:30pm

 

Laguna 
"Ruff Ryders"
(7)
20 
Stockton 
"Mavericks"
(7)
 
Jam On It
"Reno"
(6)
21 
Sac Area
"Elk Grove"
(6)
4:45pm

 

Hanford
"Heat"
(8)
24 
San Jose
"Cobras"
(8)
 
Classics
(7)
25 
Jam On It
(7)
6:00pm

 

Bay Area
"Blast"
(8)
27 
TBA
(8)
 
Cal Youth
"An1"
(5)
28 
Xplosion
(G)
7:15pm

 

Win Game #24
(8)
30 
Win Game #27
(8)
 
Lose Game #24
(8)
31 
Lose Game #27
(8)

 
 
 
Saturday
Don Julio Jr. High "Home"
 
Don Julio Jr. High "Visitors"
 
Foothill Farms Jr. High "Home"
 
Foothill Farms Jr. High "Visitors"
 
Time
 
Game
 
 
 
Game
 
 
9:15am

 

Intel Flash
(6)
Sac Area
"Elk Grove"
(6)
 
El Dorado Hills
(4)
Cal Youth
(4)
10:30am

 

Nor Cal 
"Jayhawks"
(5)
Pacific Pistols
(G)
 
Stockton 
"Mavericks"
(7)
TBA
(7)
11:45am

 

Jam On It
"Carson"
(6)
10 
Stockton 
"Mavericks"
(6)
 
El Dorado Hills
(4)
11 
Sac Area
"Raiders"
(4)
1:00pm

 

Jam On It
"Reno"
(6)
14 
Intel Flash
(6)
 
TBA
(5)
15 
Cal Youth
"An1"
(5)
2:15pm

 

Sac Area
"Raiders"
(4)
18 
Sonoma
"Blazers"
(4)
 
Pacific Pistols
(G)
19 
Xplosion
(G)
3:30pm

 

Cal Youth
"An1"
(5)
22 
Stockton
"Heat"
(5)
 
TBA
(5)
23 
Nor Cal
"Jayhawks"
(5)
4:45pm

 

Tehama
"Stampede"
(G8)
26 
TBA
(G8)
 
 
 
 
6:00pm

 

Stockton
"Heat"
(5)
29 
TBA
(5)
 
 
 
 
7:15pm

 

Laguna
"Ruff Ryders"
(7)
32 
TBA
(7)
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
Sunday
Highland High Main Gym "Home"
 
Highland High Main Gym "Visitors"
 
Highland High Gym #2 "Home"
 
Highland High Gym #2 "Visitors"
 
Time
 
Game
 
 
 
Game
 
 
9:15am

 

Cal Youth
"An1"
(5)
33
Nor Cal
"Jayhawks"
(5)
 
Cameron Park
(G8)
34
Castro Valley
(G8)
10:30am

 

Win Game #12
Championship
(8)
37
Win Game #30
Championship
(8)
 
Lose Game #12
3rd & 4th Place
(8)
38
Lose Game #30
3rd & 4th Place
(8)
11:45am

 

Tehama "Stampede"
(G8)
41
Castro Valley
(G8)
 
Cameron Park
(G8)
42
TBA
(G8)
1:00pm

 

#1 Div. A
Championship
(7)
45
#1 Div. B
Championship
(7)
 
#2 Div. A
(7)
46
#2 Div. B
(7)
2:15pm

 

Cameron Park
(G8)
49
Tehama "Stampede"
(G8)
 
Castro Valley
(G8)
50
TBA
(G8)
3:30pm

 

#1 Div. A
Championship
(6)
53
#2 Div. B
Championship
(6)
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
Sunday
Don Julio Jr. High "Home"
 
Don Julio Jr. High "Visitors"
 
Foothill Farms Jr. High "Home"
 
Foothill Farms Jr. High "Visitors"
 
Time
 
Game
 
 
 
Game
 
 
9:15am

 

El Dorado Hills
(4)
35 
Sonoma
"Blazers"
(4)
 
Sac Area
"Raiders"
(4)
36 
Cal Youth
(4)
10:30am

 

Win Game #13
(8)
39 
Win Game #31
(8)
 
Lose Game #13
(8)
40 
Lose Game #31
(8) 
11:45am

 

Nor Cal
"Jayhawks"
(5)
43 
Stockton
"Heat"
(5)
 
El Dorado Hills
(4)
44 
Pacific Pistols
(G)
1:00pm

 

#3 Div. A
(7)
47 
#3 Div. B
(7)
 
TBA
48 
Xplosion
(G)
2:15pm

 

#2 Div. A
(6)
51 
#2 Div. B
(6)
 
#3 Div. A
(6)
52 
#3 Div. B
(6)